logo          2014 Appleton NorCal #8

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, March 1, 2014 4:08:37 PM PST


Division: Gold (30 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 20 Redwood Will Martens/Sarah Bunny 1 1 1 4 7.00 1
2 15 Branson Will Dana/Nicholas Marwell 2 2 6 2 12.00 2
3 83 Bay Sammy Shea/Chloe Bohannon 7 4 5 6 22.00 3
4 123 Redwood Casper Ladefoged/Lucie Welles 5 5 2 12 24.00 4
5 80 Tamalpais Tris Craig/Francis Strietman 12 8 3 3 26.00 5
6 1 Urban Lawson Willard/Genna Gores 4 12 10 1 27.00 6
7 60 Terra Linda Haydon Stapleton/Lindsey Watters 13 11 12 5 41.00 7
8 32 Summit Kyle Larsen/Peter Werner 9 9 7 16 41.00 8
9 10 Convent/Stuart Hall Hannah Baylis/Paige Dunlevy 6 13 8 15 42.00 9
10 33 St Francis Patrick Wilkinson/Maddie Roman 14 6 15 9 44.00 10
11 34 Menlo Jackson Wagner/Bjorn Antell 22 3 9 13 47.00 11
12 95 Sir Francis Drake Dylan Meade/Cameron Gibson 10 14 16 7 47.00 12
13 79 Tamalpais Noah Barrengoes/Andy Strike 20 10 11 8 49.00 13
14 46 Oakland Tech Ben Rohr/Diego Alvarez 3 7 17 24 51.00 14
15 18 Branson Will McMullen/Ben Hoffner 8 19 14 19 60.00 15
16 19 Redwood Ted Bascom/Cyrus Radjoo 15 21 4 28 68.00 16
17 30 Lynbrook Thomas Samuels/Elizabeth Avdanina 17 15 26 10 68.00 17
18 16 Redwood Harry Schmidt/Chloe Belgum 11 16 24 20 71.00 18
19 78 Tamalpais Tyler Daniels/Devon Stoeber 19 20 23 11 73.00 19
20 59 College Prep Erica Quinn/Raffi Altman-Allen 16 29 21 14 80.00 20
21 45 Oakland Tech Max Rohr/Megan Oldham 25 18 22 18 83.00 21
22 2 University Zachary Hall/Meave Cunningham 27 17 13 29 86.00 22
23 49 Alameda Miles Orozco/Mary Jane Howland 18 26 30 17 91.00 23
24 82 Bay Nolan Van Dine/Isabelle du Moulin 23 23 18 27 91.00 24
25 50 Alameda Drake Hayes/Brianna Devlin/Branded Christman 21 22 27 21 91.00 25
26 47 Athenian Theo Quinn/Gabby Rigby 29 25 20 22 96.00 26
27 124 Redwood Peter Schmidt/Jack Gerstein 28 28 19 23 98.00 27
28 121 Redwood Michael Brandon/Megyn Horton 24 24 25 25 98.00 28
29 77 Tamalpais Hayden Potter/Sophie Ellison 26 30 29 26 111.00 29
30 64 Sir Francis Drake Barton Sam/George Kripac/Rose Strauss 30 27 28 30 115.00 30

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Silver (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 8 Convent/Stuart Hall Paloma Palmer/John Cannell 6 9 1 22/DNC 38.00 1
2 5 Lick-Wilmerding Parker Dittmore/Bryn Anderson 1 3 13 22/DNC 39.00 2
3 9 Convent/Stuart Hall Gwynie Dunley/Quinn Moslander 13 2 2 22/DNC 39.00 3
4 4 Lycee Pascal Hines/Tigran Demurjian/Otilia Mutricy 9 6 3 22/DNC 40.00 4
5 6 University Lily Cunningham/Rachel Sherr 4 7 10 22/DNC 43.00 5
6 17 Marin Academy Alyson Crowley/Maddy Kuhn 7 8 6 22/DNC 43.00 6
7 99 Stevenson Stuart Henry/Zhou Lance 18 1 4 22/DNC 45.00 7
8 42 Mira Monte Michael Lively/John DiLella 3 12 8 22/DNC 45.00 8
9 81 Bay Tyler Krill/Alex Testa/Juliana Testa 11 5 7 22/DNC 45.00 9
10 31 Palo Alto Maeve Lavell/Andrew Huang 2 14 17 22/DNC 55.00 10
11 70 Mission Cazzie Cutting/Sterling Syquia 12 4 20 22/DNC 58.00 11
12 122 Redwood Noble Reynoso/Tye Barnes 16 15 5 22/DNC 58.00 12
13 7 International Alexander Dubois/Isaac Macieira-Kaufman 8 18 11 22/DNC 59.00 13
14 43 Campolindo Cooper LaRhette/Ryter Ullrich 10 16 12 22/DNC 60.00 14
15 134 Marin Academy Berkey Sutton/Leo Biral 15 11 15 22/DNC 63.00 15
16 89 Davis Jacob Miller/Austin Eilering 5 19 19 22/DNC 65.00 16
17 133 Marin Academy Jack Lamarre/Emily Ritter 20 10 14 22/DNC 66.00 17
18 3 St Ignatius Jonar Tanguilig/Ryder Easterlin/Isa del La Torre 14 13 18 22/DNC 67.00 18
19 28 Menlo John McNelly/Izzy Koningstein 21 20 9 22/DNC 72.00 19
20 29 Summit Grant Hallee/Radley Peschel/Derek Martin 17 21 16 22/DNC 76.00 20
21 90 Davis Liam Schroth/Patrick Cajandig 19 17 21 22/DNC 79.00 21

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Forrest Gay


Version 5.6: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore