2018 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 6:44:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby   4   1   5  
3  
4  
39528   Chance   27   stan hales   3   4   7  
4  
5  
400   Lulu   78   Donald Wieneke   5   5   10  
5  
6  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey   6   6   12  
6  
7  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Michael Stephens   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
374   Strangelove   78   Paw Andersen   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
120   blue ribbon   78   Peter Campfield / Kurt Jordan   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
 



2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 5:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   3   3   6  
3  
4  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   4   5/DNF   9  
4  
5  
624   Can 0'Whoopass   273   Richard von Ehrenkrook   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 5:56:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson/ Liz Baylis   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib & Muriel Martens   2   3   5  
2  
3  
38333   Freedom   54   Robin Driscoll   4   2   6  
3  
4  
120   blue ribbon   87   Peter Campfield / Kurt Jordan   3   6/DNS   9  
4  
5  
1007   TREX   54   Edward Elliott   6/DNS   6/DNS   12  
5  
 



4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 5:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8049   QE3   132   George Janson   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8112   Abba Zaba   132   Greg Arkus   3   2   5  
2  
3  
39   Further   150   James Robinson   2   4   6  
3  
4  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   5   3   8  
4  
5  
28217   MOXIE   186   Frances Barbour   4   5   9  
5  
6  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network