2019 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:09:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
50090   Ragtime   54   Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND   1   3   4  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill/ Randy Smith/ Tad Lacey   4   1   5  
2  
3  
4216   Elusive   12   Thomas Furlong   2   4   6  
3  
4  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby   5   2   7  
4  
5  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   3   5   8  
5  
6  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Laurence Bekins   7   6   13  
6  
7  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey   8   7   15  
7  
8  
400   Lulu   78   Donald Wieneke   6   10/DNF   16  
8  
9  
126   Werewolf   99   Jeff Mulvihill   9   8   17  
9  
10  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield   11/DNC   11/DNC   22  
10  
 



2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:09:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis/ Rich Bergsund   1   1   2  
1  
2  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Brian Kemnitzer   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
86   Fjaer   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   4   6   10  
4  
5  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
71   Leda   150   David James   5   8/DNF   13  
7  
8  
25   Sketch   159   David Gruver   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
67   Shenanigans   129   BILL MOORE   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:12:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
120   Blue Ribbon   87   Peter Campfield/ Kurt Jordan   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson/ Liz Baylis   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
1007   Trex   63   Edward Elliott   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib and Muriel Martens   4   4   8  
4  
5  
231   Fast Friends   78   Kyle Elliott   7/DNS   6/DNS   13  
5  
6  
P3   Water Witch   90   John Egelston   7/DNF   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:09:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18608   Topgallant   135   Carl Flemming   2   2   4  
2  
3  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson   3   3   6  
3  
4  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Paul Mourani   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn   6   6   12  
6  
7  
38   Swan   141   Matthew Sessions/ Brent Crawford/ David    9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
Aquavit   Aquavit   117   Mike Dwyer   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network